The 2017 Team!
Men:
Alan Clarke Andrew King Vincent Lim Val Cleaver |
Women:
Elizabeth Ritchie Robyn Brooking Rose Bayly Debbie Campbell Debbie Garrett |
Veterans - North Island - Division 4
Veterans - North Island - Division 4A
Auckland 3 Auckland 4 Auckland 5 Counties Manukau 2
Northland 2 Thames Valley 2 Waitakere 7
Auckland 5 vs Waitakere 7 Auckland 4 vs Northland 2
Auckland 5 vs Northland 2 Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 7
8 April at Northland ( 41 Porowini Ave., Whangarei )
Counties Manukau 2 vs Thames Valley 2 (early start)
Auckland 3 vs Counties Manukau 2
Auckland 3 vs Thames Valley 2
8 April at Thames Valley ( Waihi Events Centre, Haszard Street )
Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 7 (early start)
Northland 2 vs Waitakere 7 Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 2 Auckland 4 vs Thames Valley 2
Auckland 3 vs Northland 2 Auckland 5 vs Thames Valley 2 Auckland 4 vs Counties Manukau 2
10 June at Auckland ( 99 Gillies Ave )
Auckland 3 vs Auckland 5 (early start)
Auckland 3 vs Auckland 4 Counties Manukau 2 vs Waitakere 7 Northland 2 vs Thames Valley 2
Auckland 4 vs Auckland 5 Counties Manukau 2 vs Northland 2 Thames Valley 2 vs Waitakere 7
29 July at Waitakere ( 149 Royal Road, Massey )
Veterans - North Island - Division 4B
Bay of Plenty 2 Manawatu 2 Oroua
Taranaki 2 Tui Medical Waikato 3 Wellington
Manawatu 2 vs Taranaki 2 Oroua vs Wellington
Manawatu 2 vs Wellington Oroua vs Taranaki 2
8 April at Wellington ( Hataitai Hall, 1 Ruahine Street )
Taranaki 2 vs Wellington
9 April at Wellington ( Hataitai Hall, 1 Ruahine Street )
Manawatu 2 vs Oroua
10 June at Oroua ( Feilding Civic Centre, 84 Aorangi Street )
Taranaki 2 vs Waikato 3 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington
Waikato 3 vs Wellington Bay of Plenty 2 vs Taranaki 2
10 June at Taranaki ( Spotswood United Gym, 41 Tukapa St New Plymouth )
Manawatu 2 vs Waikato 3 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Oroua
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Manawatu 2 Oroua vs Waikato 3
29 July at Bay of Plenty ( Tarewa Place, Rotorua )
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waikato 3
30 July at Bay of Plenty ( Tarewa Place, Rotorua )
Veterans Division 4 Play Offs:
Top 2 teams from Zone A to play off against the top 2 teams from Zone B
Semi Finals:
SF1: Winner Zone A vs 2nd Zone B
SF2: 2nd Zone A vs Winner Zone B
Finals:
1st / 2nd - Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
3rd / 4th - Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
26 August at Waikato ( 30 Old Farm Road, Hamilton ) (teams to pay court costs)
Auckland 3 Auckland 4 Auckland 5 Counties Manukau 2
Northland 2 Thames Valley 2 Waitakere 7
Auckland 5 vs Waitakere 7 Auckland 4 vs Northland 2
Auckland 5 vs Northland 2 Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 7
8 April at Northland ( 41 Porowini Ave., Whangarei )
Counties Manukau 2 vs Thames Valley 2 (early start)
Auckland 3 vs Counties Manukau 2
Auckland 3 vs Thames Valley 2
8 April at Thames Valley ( Waihi Events Centre, Haszard Street )
Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 7 (early start)
Northland 2 vs Waitakere 7 Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 2 Auckland 4 vs Thames Valley 2
Auckland 3 vs Northland 2 Auckland 5 vs Thames Valley 2 Auckland 4 vs Counties Manukau 2
10 June at Auckland ( 99 Gillies Ave )
Auckland 3 vs Auckland 5 (early start)
Auckland 3 vs Auckland 4 Counties Manukau 2 vs Waitakere 7 Northland 2 vs Thames Valley 2
Auckland 4 vs Auckland 5 Counties Manukau 2 vs Northland 2 Thames Valley 2 vs Waitakere 7
29 July at Waitakere ( 149 Royal Road, Massey )
Veterans - North Island - Division 4B
Bay of Plenty 2 Manawatu 2 Oroua
Taranaki 2 Tui Medical Waikato 3 Wellington
Manawatu 2 vs Taranaki 2 Oroua vs Wellington
Manawatu 2 vs Wellington Oroua vs Taranaki 2
8 April at Wellington ( Hataitai Hall, 1 Ruahine Street )
Taranaki 2 vs Wellington
9 April at Wellington ( Hataitai Hall, 1 Ruahine Street )
Manawatu 2 vs Oroua
10 June at Oroua ( Feilding Civic Centre, 84 Aorangi Street )
Taranaki 2 vs Waikato 3 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington
Waikato 3 vs Wellington Bay of Plenty 2 vs Taranaki 2
10 June at Taranaki ( Spotswood United Gym, 41 Tukapa St New Plymouth )
Manawatu 2 vs Waikato 3 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Oroua
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Manawatu 2 Oroua vs Waikato 3
29 July at Bay of Plenty ( Tarewa Place, Rotorua )
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waikato 3
30 July at Bay of Plenty ( Tarewa Place, Rotorua )
Veterans Division 4 Play Offs:
Top 2 teams from Zone A to play off against the top 2 teams from Zone B
Semi Finals:
SF1: Winner Zone A vs 2nd Zone B
SF2: 2nd Zone A vs Winner Zone B
Finals:
1st / 2nd - Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
3rd / 4th - Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
26 August at Waikato ( 30 Old Farm Road, Hamilton ) (teams to pay court costs)