Taranaki 2017 Masters team!
Men
Tony Rutherford Danny Newland Raj Khadilkar Chris Popata Shane Devlin |
Women
Anu Aiyer Sharon Devlin Jenny Gellen Debbie Campbell |
2017 Masters Draw
Masters - North Island - Division 3
Auckland 3 Bay of Plenty 2 Eastland Horowhenua Kapiti 1 North Harbour 4
Taranaki 1 Tui Medical Waikato 2 Waitakere 4 Wellington North 1
Waikato 2 vs Waitakere 4 Auckland 3 vs Horowhenua Kapiti 1 Eastland vs North Harbour 4
( Byes: Bay of Plenty 2, Taranaki 1, Wellington North 1)
North Harbour 4 vs Wellington North 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Waitakere 4 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Taranaki 1
( Byes: Auckland 3, Eastland , Waikato 2)
Waikato 2 vs Wellington North 1 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Eastland Auckland 3 vs Taranaki 1
( Byes: Horowhenua Kapiti 1, North Harbour 4, Waitakere 4)
1 April at Waikato ( 30 Old Farm Road, Hamilton )
Eastland vs Horowhenua Kapiti 1 Taranaki 1 vs Wellington North 1
Eastland vs Taranaki 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Wellington North
1
20 May at Wellington North ( Taylor Park, Tawa Street, Tawa )
North Harbour 4 vs Waitakere 4 (early start)
North Harbour 4 vs Waikato 2 Auckland 3 vs Bay of Plenty 2 ( Bye: Waitakere 4)
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waitakere 4 Auckland 3 vs Waikato 2 ( Bye: North Harbour 4)
20 May at Waitakere ( 149 Royal Road, Massey )
Bay of Plenty 2 vs North Harbour 4 Auckland 3 vs Wellington North 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Taranaki 1
( Byes: Eastland , Waikato 2, Waitakere 4)
Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs North Harbour 4 Taranaki 1 vs Waikato 2 Eastland vs Waitakere 4
( Byes: Auckland 3, Bay of Plenty 2, Wellington North 1)
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waikato 2 Waitakere 4 vs Wellington North 1 Auckland 3 vs Eastland
( Byes: Horowhenua Kapiti 1, North Harbour 4, Taranaki 1)
1 July at Bay of Plenty ( Tarewa Place, Rotorua )
North Harbour 4 vs Taranaki 1 Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 4
Taranaki 1 vs Waitakere 4 Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 4
19 August at Auckland ( 99 Gillies Ave )
Eastland vs Wellington North 1 (early start)
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington North 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Waikato 2 ( Bye: Eastland )
Eastland vs Waikato 2 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Horowhenua Kapiti 1 ( Bye: Wellington North 1)
19 August at Eastland ( 134 Roebuck Road, Gisborne )
Auckland 3 Bay of Plenty 2 Eastland Horowhenua Kapiti 1 North Harbour 4
Taranaki 1 Tui Medical Waikato 2 Waitakere 4 Wellington North 1
Waikato 2 vs Waitakere 4 Auckland 3 vs Horowhenua Kapiti 1 Eastland vs North Harbour 4
( Byes: Bay of Plenty 2, Taranaki 1, Wellington North 1)
North Harbour 4 vs Wellington North 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Waitakere 4 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Taranaki 1
( Byes: Auckland 3, Eastland , Waikato 2)
Waikato 2 vs Wellington North 1 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Eastland Auckland 3 vs Taranaki 1
( Byes: Horowhenua Kapiti 1, North Harbour 4, Waitakere 4)
1 April at Waikato ( 30 Old Farm Road, Hamilton )
Eastland vs Horowhenua Kapiti 1 Taranaki 1 vs Wellington North 1
Eastland vs Taranaki 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Wellington North
1
20 May at Wellington North ( Taylor Park, Tawa Street, Tawa )
North Harbour 4 vs Waitakere 4 (early start)
North Harbour 4 vs Waikato 2 Auckland 3 vs Bay of Plenty 2 ( Bye: Waitakere 4)
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waitakere 4 Auckland 3 vs Waikato 2 ( Bye: North Harbour 4)
20 May at Waitakere ( 149 Royal Road, Massey )
Bay of Plenty 2 vs North Harbour 4 Auckland 3 vs Wellington North 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Taranaki 1
( Byes: Eastland , Waikato 2, Waitakere 4)
Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs North Harbour 4 Taranaki 1 vs Waikato 2 Eastland vs Waitakere 4
( Byes: Auckland 3, Bay of Plenty 2, Wellington North 1)
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waikato 2 Waitakere 4 vs Wellington North 1 Auckland 3 vs Eastland
( Byes: Horowhenua Kapiti 1, North Harbour 4, Taranaki 1)
1 July at Bay of Plenty ( Tarewa Place, Rotorua )
North Harbour 4 vs Taranaki 1 Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 4
Taranaki 1 vs Waitakere 4 Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 4
19 August at Auckland ( 99 Gillies Ave )
Eastland vs Wellington North 1 (early start)
Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington North 1 Horowhenua Kapiti 1 vs Waikato 2 ( Bye: Eastland )
Eastland vs Waikato 2 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Horowhenua Kapiti 1 ( Bye: Wellington North 1)
19 August at Eastland ( 134 Roebuck Road, Gisborne )